Tag Archives: Argentine Polo Pony Breeder´s Association

Polo Argentino. The awards of the Argentine Polo Pony Breeders Association

27 Dic

poloargentino-39-2013-12-231G

The Argentine Polo Pony Breeders Association presented the awards to the Best Polo Argentino Bred throughout the 120th. Argentine Polo Open Championship, as usual during the world’s most important competition.

The best Polo Argentino Bred at Palermo is chosen by a jury, and awarded at the end of each game during the whole competition.

This is the complete list of the horses honored in the last Argentine Open:

Open Farándula, Facundo Pieres
Aguada Anónima, Miguel Novillo Astrada.
Anay Sur Pixie, Juan Martin Nero
Chalo Bebota, Lolo Castagnola
Chapa Tricota, Bautista Heguy
Aguada Anónima, Miguel Novillo Astrada.
Chalo Explosiva Bartolome Castagnola
Abrojito Vedette, Juan Martin Nero
Arroba Digital, Nacho Novillo Astrada
Fax Mareada, Hilario Ulloa
Gete Argos, Magoo Laprida
Dolfina Toro, Bartolome Castagnola
Open Emocionada, Pablo Mac Donough

Source: http://www.pololine.com

More about polo: www.argentinapoloday.com.ar

Polo Breeders al Palermo

28 Nov

polobreeders

The Argentine Polo Pony Breeder´s Association presented the awards to the best Polo Argentino Bred of the 120th. Argentine Polo Open Championship.

Those awarded of the world’s most important competition are as follows:
League A, November 16 2013

First match, Ellerstina vs. Chapaleufu
Best Polo Argentino Bred: OPEN FARANDULA (Facundo Pieres)
Nominees: OPEN MAGNOLIA (Gonzalo Pieres h) and VASCA FIANZA (Eduardo Heguy)

Second match, Alegria vs. La Aguada
Best Polo Argentino Bred: AGUADA ANONIMA (Miguel Novillo Astrada)
Nominees: OPEN CHALITA (Miguel Novillo Astrada) and VERTIENTE MOJARRITA (Lucas Monteverde)
League B, November 17 2013

First match, La Dolfina vs. Magual
Best Polo Argentino Bred: ANAY SUR PIXIE (Juan Martin Nero)
Nominees: LUCIMAR RENACUAJO (Marcos Di Paola) and IRENITA AFRODITA (Pablo MacDonough)

Second match, La Natividad vs. La Aguada Las Monjitas
Best Polo Argentino Bred: CHALO BEBOTA (Bartolome Castagnola)
Nominees second best: DOLFINA VIUDA NEGRA (Cristian Laprida h)

League A, November 23 2013

First match, Alegria vs. Chapaleufu
Best Polo Argentino Bred: CHAPA TRICOTA ( Bautista Heguy)

Second match -Ellerstina vs. La Aguada
Best Polo Argentino Bred: AGUADA ANONIMA (Miguel Novillo Astrada)
Nominees: INCARI ALFARERA (Facundo Sola ) and OPEN CAPA DE NIEVE ( Nicolas Pieres)
League B, November 24 2013

First match, La Natividad vs. Magual
Best Polo Argentino Bred: CHALO EXPLOSIVA (Bartolome Castagnola)
Nominees: CHALO BEBOTA (Bartolome Castagnola) and PUCARA IMPURO (Alejandro Muzzio)

Second match, La Dolfina vs. La Aguada Las Monjitas
Best Polo Argentino Bred: ABROJITO VEDETTE (Juan Martin Nero)
Nominees: IRENE AFRODITA and OPEN EMOCIONADA (Pablo MacDonough)

Source: http://www.pololine.com

More about polo:  www.argentinapoloday.com.ar

A %d blogueros les gusta esto: